Prep Athlete of the Week


 

Congratulations to this week's Prep Athletes of the Week!

Southtowne Auto Mall has teamed up with The Zone Sports Network to honor two athletes every week for their performance on the field, track, court and in the community.  Every week, Tony Parks announces the two athletes live on his radio show on 1280 am and 97.5 fm The Zone. Utah has so many great athletes doing amazing things in their respective sports and also serving others through community outreach and volunteer programs, all while maintaining outstanding grades in the classroom.  Congratulations to all those who have been recognized and keep up the good work!

June 2019 Athletes of the Week
 

May 2019 Athletes of the Week
 

April 2019 Athletes of the Week
 

March 2019 Athletes of the Week
 

February 2019 Athletes of the Week

 
January 2019 Athletes of the Week

 
December 2018 Athletes of the Week

 
November 2018 Athletes of the Week


October 2018 Athletes of the Week

Previous Winners

Taylor Eakle - Riverton High School Softball
Tori Bailey - Herriman High School Track and Field
Kyler Olsen - Cottonwood High School Baseball
Gabbe Pond - Murray High School Softball
Eldar Muhic - Hillcrest High School Soccer
Chloe Sharps - Cyprus High School Softball
Jojea Kwizera - West Jordan High School Soccer
Aaron Nixon - Copper Hills High School Soccer
Huntyr Ava - West High School Softball
Jazmyn Rollins - West High School Softball
Mackenzy Richins - Taylorsville High School Softball
Derek Soffe - Bingham High School Baseball
Marco Casillas - Hunter High School Soccer
 Allie Madsen - Juan Diego High School Softball
Danielle Sanchez - Cyprus High School Softball
Joseph Stowell - Brighton High School Soccer
Lleyton Parker - Bingham High School Basketball
Dason Youngblood - Bingham High School Basketball
Trista Vawdrey - Judge Memorial High School Basketball
Madison Grange - Skyline High School Basketball
Barrett Jessop - Skyline High School Basketball
Taylor Peppinger - Murray High School Basketball
Abena Bakenra - West High School Basketball
Chase Hess - Taylorsville High School Basketball
Annabella Jensen - Hillcrest High School Basketball
Alec Vahn - Murray High School Basketball
Benson Otto - Murray High School Basketball
Briana White - West High School Basketball
Ryan McCann - Herriman High School Basketball
Richie Saunders - Riverton High School Basketball
Miyalla Tarver - Judge Memorial Basketball
Journey Tupea - Bingham High School Basketball
Nick Valles - Kearns High School Basketball
Vanessa Austen - Judge Memorial Basketball
Travis Wagstaff - Olympus High School Basketball
Cara Snowder - Hillcrest High School Basketball
Andrew Lujan - Cottonwood High School Basketball
Hannah Anderl - Skyline High School Basketball
Cody Meza - Cyprus High School Basketball
Brenna Blaser - Riverton High School Basketball
Tyson Flores - Hillcrest High School Basketball
Elijah Shelton - Highland High School Basketball
Kate Sisler - Copper Hills High School Basketball
Stockton Shorts - Copper Hills High School Basketball
Ashley Flater - Cyprus High School Basketball
Kylie Williams - Cyprus High School Basketball
Mariah Martin - Alta High School Basketball
Matt Kitzman - Juan Diego Basketball
Zaylie Collins - Olympus High School Tennis
Katelyn Longson - Olympus High School Tennis
Cole Clemens - Bingham High School Football
Emilee Astle - Alta High School Tennis
Charlie Vincent - East High School Football
Madison Brunatti - Corner Canyon Volleyball
Jaylen Vickers - Bingham High School Football
Emily Jensen - East High School Girls Soccer
Dane Leituala - Taylorsville High School Football
Jason Adams - Corner Canyon High School Football
Daviana Vaka - Juan Diego Girls Soccer
Sese Felila - Kearns High School Football
Jordan Crockett - Rowland Hall Girls Soccer
Baylie Saunders - Bingham High School Soccer
Sydney Benson - Bingham High School Soccer
Amata Tavai - Granger High School Football
Pailate Makakona - Hunter High School Football
Alyssa Daniels - Taylorsville High School Soccer
Nixie Hernandez - Cottonwood High School Soccer
Josh Davis - Alta High School Football
Tommy McGrath - Skyline High School Football
Kaylee Holt - Herriman High School Soccer
Kaitlyn Conley - Brighton High School Soccer
Crew Wakely - Jordan High School Football
James Pembroke - Highland High School Football
Annika Glover - Hillcrest High School Soccer
Jaylen Warren - East High School Football
Kate Sisler - Copper Hills High School Soccer
Will Dana - Alta High School Football
Bridget Lopez - West Jordan High School Soccer


  

 

Salt Lake Valley Prep Athletes of the Week

1280 the Zone and Southtowne Auto Mall have partnered together to bring you two outstanding athletes from the community who have proven to be top performers in their sport each week.  Check back every Wednesday to see who outperformed the competition!